ANNOUNCEMENTS

VIRTUALLY HERS came out Oct. 2009. Get it at SAMHAIN Publishing. VIRTUALLY ONE coming soon.
VIRTUALLY HERS OUT IN PRINT AUG 2010.

I've also made available at Amazon BIG BAD WOLF a COS Commando book, an earlier manuscript about Killian Nicholas Langley. You can sample the first five chapters right here. EBOOK now available for KINDLE, NOOK, and at SMASHWORDS for $4.99.

I appreciate all your emails. If you'd like to buy Virtually His NEW, please contact me. Thank you.



CLICK:

Big Bad Wolf Author's Note/CH. 1

Big Bad Wolf CH. 2

Big Bad Wolf Ch. 3

(more chapters on left side bar below)



To read excerpts of VIRTUALLY HERS, scroll down & click on the links on the right.



EMAIL ME AT JENN AT GENNITA-LOW DOT COM


VIRTUALLY HERS UPDATE

VIRTUALLY HERS OUT IN PRINT AUG 2010! Discounted at Amazon!

To read & comment on the poll (left column), click HERE. Thank you for all the wonderful posts there!

UPDATE: I SOLD THE SERIES TO SAMHAIN!

Here's your UBER VIRTUALLY HERS YAK THREAD!


GLow Twitter

Follow The Glow

Some readers having browser problems with the Google Followers Widget still. For now, you can still follow me through your Blogger Dashboard.

Thursday, November 20, 2008

Post #2: TV Rant: WTF IZZat?

Is it just me, or is Izzy's newest trauma-romance with Dennis-Casper these couple of weeks on Grey's Anatomy pukeworthy? I'm looking around for a shark swimming around Grace Seattle. I mean, this was once a snarky doctor's drama that was romantic and sort of believable. We're now getting sex scenes with ghosts.

And while this is going on, interns are operating on each other for practice in the basement. Of a hospital. No, not one shark, there's a school of shark swimming out there and look! Is that Fonzie ski-jumping over them? Why, yes it is.

Sigh.

Bear with me while I learn. The first button likes the POST. The second button likes the BLOG site. Please help me by "liking" me. Thanks!

5 comments:

kim said...

i gotta say, while i like the sadness of the denny izzy moments it is rather jump the sharky... but that's ok cuz nbc (what nbc? i forgot they exist!) yea that channel has given me a second season of life which is almost as good as house to me, and a&e has promised to give me more ben bratt, and i just love me some good latino eye candy esp when the last bf was a blue eyed blond ;)

Marisa said...

This show has become so sharky even the sharks are jumping each other. Damn, talk about WTFery. Sex with Alex isn't enough? They need to insert sex with Casper-Denny?!!!!

Anonymous said...

that's exactly what i was thinking of when i watched yesterday's episode!! I was like WTF? Although I do like that Izzy is getting more story I didn't understand the whole Denny thing. Is he gone? Will he back? -_-

Sara said...

I want Izzy and Alex together been waiting for this now Denny back. I did like Izzy and Denny but that is of the pass.

Gennita said...

I'm glad to see I'm not the only one gritting my teeth through this story arc.

DAILY DOSE OF CUTE PUPPINESS

Send My Publisher A Nudge